Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1400 E 66Th Ave Denver, CO 80229
    Property profile & analytics

    1400 E 66Th Ave Denver, CO 80229

• Manufacturing properties
    • 58,525 SF
    • 3.15 lot acres
    Denver Industrial Property For Sale For Sale
    $9,950,000
    58,525 SF

    Denver Industrial Property For Sale

    Industrial property with renovated office space and convenient loading facilities.

    1400 E 66th Ave, Denver, CO 80229
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-0066420
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Altman Lighting / Marketing & Advertising / Factory
    • Apollo Energy / Solar Energy Company

    Property Details for 1400 E 66Th Ave

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    3.15 lot acres
    Property size
    58,525 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    R0098154
    APU
    R0098154

    Description

    This exceptional 58,525-square-foot warehouse, situated on a 3.15-acre lot in unincorporated Adams County, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1986 and extensively renovated in 2021, the property boasts a two-story, approximately 6,500-square-foot office space, ideal for administrative functions. The warehouse features a robust power supply (3,200a, 120/280v, 480v, 3p), ensuring operational efficiency. Loading is facilitated by five drive-in doors (three 12' x 12', two 12' x 14') and three dock positions, optimizing logistics. The property benefits from I-2 zoning, allowing for a variety of industrial uses. Key improvements from the 2021 renovation include a new ESFR sprinkler system, twelve new rooftop HVAC units, updated landscaping, new LED lighting throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and security fencing and gates. The warehouse also features a concrete storage yard and a clear height ranging from 16' to 18'. Potential for rail access adds further value to this strategically located asset within Denver's Central Industrial Submarket. The fully conditioned manufacturing area and modern amenities create optimal working conditions.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.97
    Latitude
    39.8158
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $179,481
    $344,540
    $1,582,540
    $1,927,080
    -
    $1,234,926
    $4,732,074
    $5,967,000
    View Listing