Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    140 Main St Oxford, NC 27565-3319
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    140 Main St Oxford, NC 27565-3319

• Banks
    • 5,311 SF
    • 0.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 10, 2022
    $450,000
    Property ID
    US53-4710358
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SunTrust Mortgage / Loan Service / Bank
    • ATM (Suntrust Bank) / Atm

    Property Details for 140 Main St

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.74 lot acres
    Property size
    5,311 SF
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    192317122158
    APU
    192317122158

    Description

    This exceptional 8,726 square foot commercial building, situated on a 0.74-acre lot in historic downtown Oxford, NC, presents a unique investment opportunity. Previously a bank, this adaptable space, renovated in 2000, offers versatile potential for various uses, including multiple offices, a daycare center, or other businesses. The property boasts a 47x21 tiled lobby, eleven glass-front offices (some 11x11), two 17x12 conference rooms, a 16x13 steel vault, plus two additional safes, a 17x10 break room, and a 46x7 electrical storage room. Two bathrooms are also included. The expansive lot features a 375-foot depth, a detached 250 square foot teller building, three covered drive-thrus, and 50 paved parking spaces, supplemented by ample street parking. Benefit from the extremely high traffic area adjacent to the post office and within walking distance of numerous businesses, restaurants, and shopping options. The property is ready for immediate occupancy. Lease terms are negotiable, with a minimum lease period of 3-5 years.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5885
    Latitude
    36.3105
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $15,506
    $242,079
    $412,865
    $654,944
    -
    $242,079
    $412,865
    $654,944