Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    140 Linden Ave Long Beach, CA 90802
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    140 Linden Ave Long Beach, CA 90802

• Office buildings
    • 2,596 SF
    • 0.77 lot acres
    Art Deco Office Studio For Sale
    $135,000
    290 SF

    Art Deco Office Studio

    Compact commercial office-studio in Long Beach's East Village Arts District.

    140 Linden Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90802
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-7912518
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 360 PHOTO - Google Virtual Tours / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Lafayette Owners Association / Association Or Organization
    • Kahlo Creative + LB Living / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • The Lafayette Condominiums / Condominium Complex
    • Johnson Johnson & Johnson Consulting / Consultant

    Property Details for 140 Linden Ave

    Year built
    1928
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.77 lot acres
    Property size
    2,596 SF
    Zone code
    LBPD30
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    7281-020-187
    APU
    7281020187

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.186
    Latitude
    33.7689
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $822
    $9,979
    $40,256
    $50,235
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing