Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    140 Baker Industrial Ct Villa Rica, GA 30180-3437
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    140 Baker Industrial Ct Villa Rica, GA 30180-3437

• Auto shops
    • 5,000 SF
    • 3.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 8, 2024
    $1,300,000
    Property ID
    US22-0539259
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,300,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Major League Milling / General Contractor / Construction Company

    Property Details for 140 Baker Industrial Ct

    Year built
    2020
    Lot size
    3.63 lot acres
    Property size
    5,000 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    V06-007-0151
    APU
    V060070151

    Description

    This exceptional 358,000 square foot warehouse is strategically located in the highly sought-after I-20 West submarket of Atlanta, Georgia. Situated on 140 Baker Industrial Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180, this property offers unparalleled access to major transportation arteries. Less than one mile from Interstate 20, it provides seamless connectivity to Atlanta's extensive highway network, facilitating efficient distribution throughout the region and beyond. The property's proximity to Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, just 30 miles away, further enhances its logistical advantages for businesses requiring air freight capabilities. The warehouse boasts a substantial 40-foot ceiling height, ideal for accommodating high-volume storage and operational needs. Ample parking is available with 300 spaces provided on-site. This location benefits from Georgia's nationally recognized infrastructure, encompassing robust road, rail, air, and ocean transportation networks, as well as advanced IT capabilities, ensuring efficient access to both domestic and global markets. The state's commitment to expanding education and training programs further supports the thriving supply chain industry. This warehouse presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prime location with exceptional accessibility and infrastructure.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,300,000
      ML approach
      $1,300,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,160,000
      Market price range: $391k - $1.16M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,145,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,125,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $795,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.9058
    Latitude
    33.7155
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,888
    $87,120
    $169,184
    $256,304
    -
    $217,800
    $422,961
    $640,761