Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14 Mariaville Rd Ellsworth, ME 04605
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14 Mariaville Rd Ellsworth, ME 04605

• Warehouses
    • 2,350 SF
    • 2.50 lot acres
    Ellsworth Industrial Building - Great Potential For Sale
    $619,000
    8,900 SF

    Ellsworth Industrial Building - Great Potential

    8,900 SF Industrial Building, 2.5 Acres

    Waltham, ME 04605
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US42-0765829
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 14 Mariaville Rd

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    2.50 lot acres
    Property size
    2,350 SF
    Zone code
    BPTI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    ELLH M:050 B:021 L:000 U:000
    APU
    ELLHM050B021L000U000

    Description

    This exceptional 8,900 square foot industrial building presents a compelling investment opportunity in Ellsworth, Maine. Situated on a generous 2.5-acre lot within a business park, this property enjoys convenient access to Route 1A, ensuring efficient transportation of goods and personnel. The building currently generates income from an existing tenant, occupying a portion of the space, leaving an additional 5,000 square feet available for immediate use or lease. The flexible zoning allows for a variety of industrial uses, including fabrication, manufacturing, and other related activities. This location offers significant advantages, including ample parking for employees and clients. Furthermore, the property benefits from its location within a Tax Increment Financing (TIF) economic development district. The City of Ellsworth actively supports economic growth within this district, offering potential tax incentives to qualifying businesses and developers. This combination of existing income, available space, strategic location, and potential tax benefits makes this property an attractive prospect for investors and businesses seeking to establish or expand their operations in a thriving Maine community. The opportunities for growth and development are substantial.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -68.453
    Latitude
    44.5708

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,512
    $79,005
    $181,815
    $260,820
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing