Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13899 Nc Hwy 87th N Eden, NC 27288-2903
    Property profile & analytics

    13899 Nc Hwy 87th N Eden, NC 27288-2903

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 2,400 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1784090
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 13899 Nc Hwy 87th N

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    2,400 SF
    Zone code
    NEIGHBORHOOD MIXED EDEN
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    7060-12-96-2734-00
    APU
    70601296273400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.7851
    Latitude
    36.5135
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,156
    $15,450
    $129,935
    $145,385
    -
    $15,450
    $129,935
    $145,385