Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1366 Rte 134 South Dennis, MA 02660
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1366 Rte 134 South Dennis, MA 02660

• Investment properties
    • 6,742 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1503859
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,340,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 1366 Rte 134

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    6,742 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    DENN M:000359 P:007-000
    APU
    DENNM000359P007000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,570,000
      6.5%
      $1,445,000
      7%
      $1,345,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,052,000
      Market price range: $1.09M - $3.05M
      AI Estimate
      $2,525,000
      Market price range: $495k - $2.53M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,965,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,670,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.1602
    Latitude
    41.7414
    CBSA code
    12700
    CBSA name
    BARNSTABLE TOWN, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,012
    $469,400
    $900,000
    $1,369,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00