Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1357 Maple St Kankakee, IL 60901-4374
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1357 Maple St Kankakee, IL 60901-4374

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 21, 2025
    $80,000
    Property ID
    US28-4277382
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1357 Maple St

    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    16-17-04-107-013
    APU
    161704107013

    Description

    This 1,100 square foot commercial building located at 1357 E Maple Street in Kankakee, Illinois, presents a compelling opportunity for a variety of uses. Priced at $99,000, the property offers a versatile space currently configured with a small office area and two garage bays, each equipped with overhead doors. The building's convenient corner location provides excellent visibility and accessibility. On-site parking is available, adding to the property's practicality. The existing layout is well-suited for an owner-occupied business, allowing for both workspace and storage needs. Alternatively, the property's design and location make it an attractive prospect for leasing to generate rental income. The building's adaptability makes it suitable for a range of commercial ventures or as a secure storage facility. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in Kankakee at an attractive price point. The property sits on a lot with no acreage specified. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8487
    Latitude
    41.1168
    CBSA code
    28100
    CBSA name
    KANKAKEE-BRADLEY, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,218
    $3,386
    $6,143
    $9,529
    -
    $10,158
    $18,429
    $28,587