Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    135 Oser Ave Hauppauge, NY 11788-3761
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    135 Oser Ave Hauppauge, NY 11788-3761

• Distribution centers
    • 2.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 25, 2023
    $4,500,000
    Property ID
    US63-0560724
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,460,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Innersite Interior Design / Interior Design / Home Decor Store
    • Alufoil Products Co Inc / Building Supply / Mill
    • PcMagic / Tech Support Center / IT Consulting Firm
    • CMC Machine Corporation / Auto Repair Shop / Vehicle Inspection Center
    • Nutech Products Inc / Department Store

    Property Details for 135 Oser Ave

    Lot size
    2.50 lot acres
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    0800-182.00-01.00-020.000
    APU
    800182000100020000

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property at 135 Oser Avenue in Hauppauge, New York, offers a significant opportunity for businesses seeking warehouse space. The building, constructed in 1985, boasts a total of 46,052 square feet across six stories, with a substantial 49,765 square feet currently vacant. Multiple tenancy options are available, with minimum divisible space starting at 22,765 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 27,000 square feet. The warehouse features impressive 20-foot ceiling heights, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Loading and unloading are facilitated by seven dock-high doors and two drive-in doors. Ample parking is provided with 60 spaces available on the 3.5-acre lot. The property is zoned for industrial warehouse use and benefits from robust power, with 800 amps available. Located in Suffolk County, with easy access to major transportation routes, this property is ideally situated for efficient logistics and distribution. This is a rare opportunity to secure significant warehouse space in a prime Hauppauge location. The property's size, features, and location make it an ideal choice for a variety of industrial businesses. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,425,000
      ML approach
      $4,410,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.2497
    Latitude
    40.8168
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $1,910
    $30,590
    $32,500
    -
    $2,195
    $35,161
    $37,356