Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    134 S Clayton St Lawrenceville, GA 30046
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    134 S Clayton St Lawrenceville, GA 30046

• Strip malls
    • 120,847 SF
    • 8.71 lot acres
    Prime Location Mixed-Use Space For Lease
    $192 SF/Yr

    Prime Location Mixed-Use Space

    Located in a dense area near shops and restaurants.

    134 S Clayton St, Lawrenceville, GA 30046
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1040270
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lawrenceville Shopping Center / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Lawrencevile Outlet / Department Store
    • Park Avenue Thrift Outlet / Discount Store
    • ALABASSI Computer Repair | IMac, PC, Apple computer, IPhones Repair & Sale / Computer & Electronic Repair
    • Boost Mobile / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store

    Property Details for 134 S Clayton St

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    8.71 lot acres
    Property size
    120,847 SF
    Zone code
    BG-GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    5-147 -119
    APU
    5147119

    Description

    Lawrenceville Square, located at 134 S Clayton St, Lawrenceville, GA 30046, offers exceptional Class A office and retail space in the heart of Gwinnett County. This three-building complex boasts a total of 145,000 square feet, with 30 individual suites ranging from a minimum of 1,250 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 10,000 square feet. The property underwent renovations in 2019, ensuring modern amenities and a high-quality environment. Its prime location adjacent to Lawrenceville City Hall and within walking distance of downtown Lawrenceville's vibrant shops and restaurants provides unparalleled accessibility and visibility. The area is known for its thriving live-work environment, attracting a diverse range of businesses, residents, and tourists. Ample parking is available with 200 spaces provided for tenants and visitors. The property is ideal for medical offices and creative businesses seeking a prestigious and convenient location in a bustling community. Multiple tenancy options are available, catering to a variety of business needs and sizes. This is a unique opportunity to secure space in a highly sought-after location within a well-maintained and recently renovated complex.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $26,400,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9861
    Latitude
    33.9495
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $180,528
    $1,829,120
    $4,787,280
    $6,616,400
    -
    $4,572,800
    $11,968,200
    $16,541,000
    View Listing