Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1336 N 6Th St Greybull, WY 82426
    Property profile & analytics

    1336 N 6Th St Greybull, WY 82426

• Retail space
    • 2,951 SF
    • 0.71 lot acres
    Greybull, WY Antique Business Opportunity For Sale
    $179,000
    0.71 Acres

    Greybull, WY Antique Business Opportunity

    Turnkey antique business with highway and main street access.

    1336 N 6th St, Greybull, WY 82426
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US95-0283114
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Big Horn Antiques and Gifts / Home Decor Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1336 N 6Th St

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    0.71 lot acres
    Property size
    2,951 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    52930540800566
    APU
    52930540800566

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 1336 N 6th St in Greybull, Wyoming, presents a rare investment opportunity. The 2,951 square foot building, constructed in 1975, sits on a generous 30,991.5 square foot lot. Currently operating as a successful antique business, this turnkey operation offers immediate income potential and established clientele. The property benefits from a prime location with both highway and main street access, ensuring high visibility and convenient customer access. The spacious building provides ample room for both retail display and storage, making it ideal for continued operation as an antique store or adaptable to a variety of other commercial uses. The asking price is $179,000, representing a compelling value in the thriving Greybull market. This property is zoned for mixed-use, offering flexibility for future expansion or diversification of business operations. The substantial lot size provides ample space for potential future development or outdoor display areas. This is a unique chance to acquire a well-established business with significant upside potential in a desirable Wyoming location. The property is situated in Big Horn County, Wyoming, zip code 82426.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.056
    Latitude
    44.5033

Total Market Value
    2022
    $908
    $5,556
    $8,317
    $13,873
    -
    $58,482
    $87,551
    $146,033
    View Listing