Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    133 Maus Ln Bozeman, MT 59715-2206
    Property profile & analytics

    133 Maus Ln Bozeman, MT 59715-2206

• Showrooms
    • 4,450 SF
    • 4.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 18, 2025
    Property ID
    US52-0125240
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 133 Maus Ln

    Year built
    1964
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.25 lot acres
    Property size
    4,450 SF
    Zone code
    6
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    06-0904-36-4-02-40-0000
    APU
    6090436402400000

    Description

    This exceptional 4.25-acre parcel of land presents a compelling investment opportunity in Bozeman, Montana. Located at 133 Maus Ln, 59715, this fee-simple property boasts an ideal infill location with significant redevelopment potential. Its convenient proximity to Interstate 90 ensures excellent accessibility, while its adjacency to public utilities streamlines development plans. The property is zoned M-1 for Light Manufacturing, opening doors to a variety of uses. Permitted uses under this zoning include warehouse facilities, vehicle maintenance operations, light manufacturing businesses, and even live/work units, offering considerable flexibility for future development. The asking price has been reduced, making this an even more attractive proposition for discerning investors seeking a prime industrial site in a thriving Montana market. The property's 4.25 acres provide ample space for a substantial project, and its strategic location within Gallatin County positions it for strong future growth and appreciation. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-situated industrial land parcel ready for immediate development or future investment. The property's location and zoning make it a highly desirable asset in a rapidly growing area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.043
    Latitude
    45.7026
    CBSA code
    14580
    CBSA name
    BOZEMAN, MT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,142
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,413,558
    -
    $949,818
    $463,740
    $1,413,558