Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1329 Main St South Yarmouth, MA 02664
    Property profile & analytics

    1329 Main St South Yarmouth, MA 02664

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,278 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Cape Cod Restaurant Opportunity For Sale
    $280,000
    3,278 SF

    Cape Cod Restaurant Opportunity

    Beloved breakfast and lunch destination in South Yarmouth, MA.

    1329 Main Street, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0530669
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 1329 Main St

    Year built
    1954
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    3,278 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    YARM M:0060 B:00163 L:0000
    APU
    YARMM0060B00163L0000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $535,000
      ML approach
      $530,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $651,000
      Market price range: $436k - $1.15M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $810,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $740,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $660,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.1867
    Latitude
    41.6667
    CBSA code
    12700
    CBSA name
    BARNSTABLE TOWN, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,117
    $308,000
    $249,800
    $557,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing