Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    131 Industry Ln Forest Hill, MD 21050
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    131 Industry Ln Forest Hill, MD 21050

• Warehouses
    • 16,182 SF
    • 0.99 lot acres
    Versatile Flex Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $9 SF/Yr
    16,200 SF

    Versatile Flex Warehouse Space Available

    Office, flex, and warehouse spaces in a rural setting.

    131 Industry Ln, Forest Hill, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-2394889
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MedStar Health Physical Therapy at Forest Hill / Medical Clinic
    • The Baseball Warehouse / Storage Facility
    • MedStar Health: Sports Performance at Forest Hill / Medical Clinic / Physician
    • Maryland Quartz & Granite / Kitchen & Bath Showroom / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 131 Industry Ln

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    0.99 lot acres
    Property size
    16,182 SF
    Zone code
    GI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    03-371484
    APU
    3371484

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,839,000
      Market price range: $1.84M - $4.86M
      AI Estimate
      $879,000
      Market price range: $420k - $2.46M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.3719
    Latitude
    39.5768
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $10,487
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,039,200
    -
    $247,500
    $945,700
    $1,193,200
    View Listing