Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    131 E Calhoun St Woodstock, IL 60098
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    131 E Calhoun St Woodstock, IL 60098

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,258 SF
    Leased Suites Near Woodstock Square For Sale
    $725,000
    6,677 SF

    Leased Suites Near Woodstock Square

    Fully leased office suites near historic Woodstock Square.

    131 E Calhoun St, Woodstock, IL 60098
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0463538
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 131 E Calhoun St

    Year built
    1999
    Property size
    1,258 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    13-05-395-002
    APU
    1305395002

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully leased six-suite office building located at 131 E Calhoun Street in the heart of historic Woodstock, Illinois. The property encompasses 6,677 square feet and enjoys a prime location just off Woodstock Square. Five of the six building condo suites are included in this sale. Each suite is currently leased, providing immediate and consistent cash flow for the investor. The building's convenient location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, benefiting from its proximity to the vibrant downtown area. The property's current tenants benefit from well-appointed office spaces. The building's rear abuts the historic Woodstock Square, offering a unique and desirable setting. This is a rare chance to acquire a stable, income-producing asset in a highly sought-after location. Detailed financial information and lease terms are available upon request. The property is offered at $725,000. This represents a strong value proposition for investors seeking a turnkey commercial real estate investment in a thriving Illinois community. The property is situated on a lot with zero acres. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.4464
    Latitude
    42.314
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $4,137
    $8,128
    $42,032
    $50,160
    -
    $24,384
    $126,096
    $150,480
    View Listing