Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1305 Old Thomasville Rd High Point, NC 27260-8459
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1305 Old Thomasville Rd High Point, NC 27260-8459

• Warehouses
    • 15,900 SF
    • 3.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 18, 2024
    $2,010,000
    Property ID
    US53-1225508
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Allred Metal Stamping Works / Metal Fabrication Plant / Factory

    Property Details for 1305 Old Thomasville Rd

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    3.59 lot acres
    Property size
    15,900 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    6798293688
    APU
    6798293688

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 171,825-square-foot industrial flex warehouse situated on a substantial 14.93-acre lot in High Point, North Carolina. The property, located at 1305 Old Thomasville Rd, 27260, boasts two buildings constructed in 1967 and renovated in 1994. Currently operating at 100% occupancy under a triple-net (NNN) lease with approximately three years remaining, this property offers a compelling value-add proposition. The existing tenant, Allred Metal Stamping Works, has a remarkable history of over 50 years at this location. The property features eight loading docks and impressive ceiling heights ranging from 12 to 26.5 feet, catering to diverse operational needs. The LI (Light Industrial) zoning permits a variety of potential uses, enhancing its long-term investment potential. Its strategic location near the US Highway 29/70 interchange provides excellent access to major transportation arteries, further solidifying its appeal. This property represents a rare chance to acquire a well-located, established industrial asset with significant upside potential. The low rent provides immediate cash flow, while the zoning and location offer flexibility for future development or repositioning. This is an ideal opportunity for investors seeking a stable, income-producing asset with significant long-term growth prospects.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0384
    Latitude
    35.9159
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,689
    $126,590
    $524,390
    $650,980
    -
    $126,590
    $524,390
    $650,980