Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1305 Black St Pekin, IL 61554
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1305 Black St Pekin, IL 61554

• Specialty properties
    • 3,632 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Veterinarian Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $210,000
    3,632 SF

    Veterinarian Office Building For Sale

    Commercial building in Pekin, Illinois, suitable for various business uses.

    1305 Black Street, Pekin, IL 61554
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1133766
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lange Animal Clinic / Veterinary Clinic
    • O'Rourke Colleen DVM / Veterinary Clinic

    Property Details for 1305 Black St

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    3,632 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    04-10-02-413-015
    APU
    41002413015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.6326
    Latitude
    40.5561
    CBSA code
    37900

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,398
    $4,380
    $65,460
    $69,840
    -
    $13,140
    $196,380
    $209,520
    View Listing