Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1303 Commercial St Bellingham, WA 98225-4347
    Property profile & analytics

    1303 Commercial St Bellingham, WA 98225-4347

• Investment properties
    • 13,986 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-0659320
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,570,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Thrive Movement, Bellingham Washington / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Private Eye / Tattoo & Piercing Shop
    • Job Corps: Bellingham Office / Business Service Center / Employment Agency
    • Korea Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Rachel Coats / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 1303 Commercial St

    Year built
    1895
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    13,986 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    380330 151166 0000
    APU
    3803301511660000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.48
    Latitude
    48.7507
    CBSA code
    13380
    CBSA name
    BELLINGHAM, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $10,861
    $344,850
    $913,219
    $1,258,069
    -
    $344,850
    $913,219
    $1,258,069