Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1302 W 23Rd St Tempe, AZ 85282
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1302 W 23Rd St Tempe, AZ 85282

• Warehouses
    • 31,248 SF
    • 1.91 lot acres
    Tempe Warehouse with Truck Access For Lease
    $1.27 SF/Yr
    1,092 SF

    Tempe Warehouse with Truck Access

    1,092 SF warehouse with great truck access near airport.

    1302 W 23rd St, Tempe, AZ
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-0744668
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ironic Metalworks LLC / Metal Fabrication Plant / Factory
    • K & D Machining / Industrial Manufacturer
    • 420 Tobacco LLC / Distribution Center / Logistics Company
    • Black Mountain Holding Co / Holding Company
    • Bemore Building Services / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1302 W 23Rd St

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.91 lot acres
    Property size
    31,248 SF
    Zone code
    GID
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    123-35-011B
    APU
    12335011B

    Description

    This Tempe, Arizona property, located at 1302 W 23rd St, zip code 85282, offers exceptional office and warehouse space for lease. The building, constructed in 1978, boasts a total of 31,248 square feet, with multiple tenancy options available. Currently, there are 2,732 square feet of vacant space ready for immediate occupancy. Individual suites range from a minimum of 1,092 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 1,640 square feet, providing flexibility for businesses of various sizes. The property is classified as both office and industrial, catering to a diverse range of potential tenants. The building features 3-phase electrical service with amperage ranging from 100A to 200A. Situated in the Tempe Southwest Industrial submarket of Maricopa County, this location offers convenient access to major transportation routes and amenities. The property is ideal for businesses seeking a blend of office and warehouse functionality in a thriving Arizona location. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities of establishing your business in this prime Tempe location. This is a multi-tenant building offering a variety of suite sizes to accommodate your specific needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.959
    Latitude
    33.4042
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,852
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $557,436
    -
    $606,000
    $2,772,400
    $3,378,400
    View Listing