Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1301 Maple St Bellingham, WA 98225-5703
    Property profile & analytics

    1301 Maple St Bellingham, WA 98225-5703

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,437 SF
    • 0.62 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1298237
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $540,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Five Columns Greek Restaurant / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1301 Maple St

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    0.62 lot acres
    Property size
    4,437 SF
    Zone code
    CT1
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    380331 454327 0000
    APU
    3803314543270000

    Description

    This exceptional Bellingham restaurant, located at 1301 E Maple St, offers a unique opportunity. The 4,437 square foot building sits on a 0.62-acre lot (APN 3803314543270000) and boasts a prime location in a rapidly growing area of Bellingham, WA (zip code 98225). The property has been meticulously maintained and family-owned for 36 years, operating as a restaurant for over 48 years. A significant remodel in 1988 created the distinctive dining room, featuring unique architectural details, lighting, and landscaping that continues to attract customers. The exterior has recently been repainted. Currently configured for restaurant use with seating for 141, this stand-alone building offers ample parking and the potential for diverse uses. Its central Bellingham location and long history make this a truly exceptional investment opportunity. The property's charm and established presence provide a strong foundation for continued success. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-maintained, established business in a thriving location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $375,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $705,000
      Market price range: $289k - $919k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.469
    Latitude
    48.7397
    CBSA code
    13380
    CBSA name
    BELLINGHAM, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $12,143
    $724,575
    $706,617
    $1,431,192
    -
    $724,575
    $706,617
    $1,431,192