Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1300 Jefferson St Nashville, TN 37208
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1300 Jefferson St Nashville, TN 37208

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,952 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Jefferson Street Mixed-Use Development Opportunity For Sale
    $1,795,000
    1,682 SF

    Jefferson Street Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

    Mixed-use development opportunity in North Nashville's Jefferson Street corridor.

    1300 Jefferson St, Nashville, TN 37208
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-3465832
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 1300 Jefferson St

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    1,952 SF
    Zone code
    MULTI-ZONE
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    081-16-0-353-00
    APU
    8116035300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.8011
    Latitude
    36.1712
    CBSA code
    34980
    CBSA name
    NASHVILLE-DAVIDSON--MURFREESBORO--FRANKLIN, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,110
    $255,600
    $85,840
    $341,440
    -
    $639,000
    $214,600
    $853,600
    View Listing