For Sale
    • Brokers
    Buchanan Arts District Mixed-Use Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2104 Buchanan St, Nashville, TN 37208

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $599,000

    Mixed-use property in Buchanan Arts District with income potential.

    Property size:
    1,078 SF
    Price / SF:
    $555/SF
    Added:
    May 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    361
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:09 am

    Property Features for 2104 Buchanan St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,078 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1925

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    RON HODGES
    RON HODGES

    Listing agent RON HODGES

    Listing office COMPASS RE

    Listing date May 23, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Zoned Commercial Service (CS) allowing for diverse uses: retail, office, restaurant, storage, and more.
    • Currently operating as a non‑owner occupied (NOO) short‑term rental with built‑in income potential.
    • Located in the thriving Buchanan Arts District, offering walkable access to local amenities.
    • Updated 3‑bedroom, 1.5‑bath cottage with modern improvements and move‑in ready condition.
    • Flexible‑use property ideal for investors, creatives, or entrepreneurs.
    • Proximity to downtown Nashville and other hotspots.

    Overview

    This property, located in the Buchanan Arts District, is zoned Commercial Service (CS), allowing for a wide range of uses such as retail, consumer services, financial institutions, restaurants, office space, new auto sales, self-storage, light manufacturing, and small warehouse operations. Currently operating as a non-owner occupied (NOO) short-term rental, the property offers investment opportunities with income potential. The property is a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath cottage featuring an updated kitchen, new appliances, and improvements throughout. The property size is 1078 square feet. It provides walkable access to local eateries, galleries, and boutiques, and is a short ride to downtown Nashville. This flexible-use property is suitable for investors, creatives, or entrepreneurs looking to live, work, and earn.