Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    130 Broad St Fairborn, OH 45324-4868
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    130 Broad St Fairborn, OH 45324-4868

• Drive through restaurants
    • 2,826 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 20, 2025
    $740,000
    Property ID
    US66-2044114
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Honey Toast Breakfast & Brunch / Restaurant

    Property Details for 130 Broad St

    Year built
    2019
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    2,826 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    A02-0001-0002.0-0017.00
    APU
    A02000100020001700

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a thriving Honey Toast Breakfast and Brunch restaurant for sale in Fairborn, Ohio. Located at 130 N Broad St, this freestanding, 2,826 square foot establishment boasts a convenient drive-thru and sits on a 0.385-acre lot (APN: A02000100020001700). Built in 2019, the property benefits from a new five-year lease expiring January 31, 2029, with two tenant renewal options including rent increases. The tenant, part of a five-restaurant franchise, enjoys a high-traffic location across from Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, benefiting from over 31,000 base employees and proximity to the 1A commissary gate. High daily traffic counts on I-675 (over 34,613 cars) and Broad Street (8,470 cars) further enhance the property's appeal. Offered at $900,000 with a 9% cap rate, this is a compelling investment prospect with strong potential for future returns. The property's prime location and established tenant make this a rare opportunity in the vibrant Fairborn market. This is a turnkey operation ready for a new owner to step in and continue the success.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $615,000
      ML approach
      $535,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.0271
    Latitude
    39.8245
    CBSA code
    19430
    CBSA name
    DAYTON-KETTERING, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,910
    $29,350
    $209,180
    $238,530
    -
    $83,850
    $597,650
    $681,500