Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12940 Harriet S Ave Burnsville, MN 55337-2680
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12940 Harriet S Ave Burnsville, MN 55337-2680

• Office buildings
    • 26,119 SF
    • 1.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 21, 2025
    $2,500,000
    Property ID
    US46-1035335
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,290,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mr. William Nichols / Physician
    • Xantel Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • David A. Yearling, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Karlynn L. Benson, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Chau Nguyen, DPM / Physician

    Property Details for 12940 Harriet S Ave

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.60 lot acres
    Property size
    26,119 SF
    Zone code
    R
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-01300-23-013
    APU
    20130023013

    Description

    Located in the heart of the city, the Skyline Professional Building offers 24,757 square feet of Class B medical office space in a single, two-story building constructed in 1979. This exceptionally clean, locally owned and managed property boasts recently renovated common areas, restrooms, and landscaping. The building sits on 1.6 acres of land and provides ample parking with 107 spaces. Five suites are currently available, ranging from a minimum of 263 square feet to a maximum of 2,331 contiguous square feet. Two suites include convenient kitchenettes. The property is ideally situated within walking distance of banks, restaurants, coffee shops, and a convenience store, offering excellent walkability and numerous amenities. Its strategic location provides easy access to major transportation routes, being just 13 minutes from the airport and Mall of America, and less than 20 minutes from both Minneapolis and St. Paul. The building also features a shared conference room and is conveniently located on a bus line. Property taxes are $1.57 per square foot. This is an exceptional opportunity for medical professionals seeking a well-maintained, conveniently located office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,155,000
      ML approach
      $2,085,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,200,000
      Market price range: $2.20M - $4.30M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,990,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,720,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,025,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,395,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2863
    Latitude
    44.7684
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $38,848
    $357,300
    $1,009,600
    $1,366,900
    -
    $357,300
    $1,009,600
    $1,366,900