Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1292 Rte 22 Brewster, NY 10509
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1292 Rte 22 Brewster, NY 10509

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,997 SF
    • 3.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 25, 2024
    $600,000
    Property ID
    US63-1173567
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 1292 Rte 22

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    3.50 lot acres
    Property size
    1,997 SF
    Zone code
    RC
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    373089 57.-2-36
    APU
    37308957236

    Description

    The Arch, established in 1978, presents a unique opportunity to acquire a thriving, high-end restaurant in Brewster, NY. This turnkey operation boasts a prime location on Route 22, just half a mile from the I-84/I-684 interchange and minutes from the new Restaurant Depot. The property itself is a beautifully landscaped 3.5-acre site featuring a charming Craftsman-style building originally constructed in 1929. The restaurant's interior is elegantly appointed, with multiple dining rooms accommodating 100 guests, a cozy bar, and a fieldstone fireplace creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Outdoor terraced dining areas provide additional seating and capitalize on the stunning landscape lighting and gardens. The lower level includes a private office, dry storage pantry, and a spacious wine cellar. The Arch has a long-standing reputation for excellence, consistently receiving high ratings from the New York Times, Zagats Guide, and prominent social media platforms, and has been featured in numerous culinary publications. The restaurant enjoys a well-established clientele, including many A-list celebrities. The kitchen equipment is in mint condition, and the property is equipped with a 47 KW generator and an 8.5 GPM water system, ensuring reliable operation. This exceptional opportunity offers a blend of established success and significant potential for continued growth, located just 60 minutes north of New York City.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $600,000
      ML approach
      $600,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $429,000
      Market price range: $159k - $430k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5792
    Latitude
    41.4071
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $371,000
    $290,024
    $661,024
    -
    $371,000
    $290,024
    $661,024