Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    128 Penhallow St Portsmouth, NH 03801-3833
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    128 Penhallow St Portsmouth, NH 03801-3833

• Investment properties
    • 4,625 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0603673
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $595,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pink Bamboo Hot Pot Cafe / Restaurant

    Property Details for 128 Penhallow St

    Year built
    1810
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    4,625 SF
    Zone code
    CD4
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    PRSM M:0106 B:0021 L:
    APU
    PRSMM0106B0021L

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $360,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $720,000
      6.5%
      $665,000
      7%
      $615,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $764,000
      Market price range: $329k - $1.25M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.7571
    Latitude
    43.0781
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $20,367
    $475,600
    $787,100
    $1,262,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00