Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12672 Silicon Dr San Antonio, TX 78249-3448
    Property profile & analytics

    12672 Silicon Dr San Antonio, TX 78249-3448

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 49,599 SF
    • 4.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 5, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-4522623
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,535,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Propel Tax / Financial Advisor
    • Azaya Therapeutics / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Rio Tax Loans / Loan Service
    • BD Medical / Corporate Office
    • Wounded Warrior Project / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 12672 Silicon Dr

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    4.43 lot acres
    Property size
    49,599 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    14862-000-0410
    APU
    148620000410

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5921
    Latitude
    29.5562
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $172,251
    $1,241,330
    $6,258,670
    $7,500,000
    -
    $1,241,330
    $6,258,670
    $7,500,000