Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1266 Bouslog Rd Burlington, WA 98233-3434
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1266 Bouslog Rd Burlington, WA 98233-3434

• Industrial properties
    • 9,840 SF
    • 1.02 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 19, 2025
    $1,850,000
    Property ID
    US90-0519379
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,410,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 1266 Bouslog Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    1.02 lot acres
    Property size
    9,840 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    4462-000-007-0105
    APU
    44620000070105

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1266 Bouslog Road in Burlington, WA, presents a unique investment opportunity. The expansive 9840 square foot building sits on a just over one-acre lot zoned CI-1 (Commercial-Industrial), offering remarkable flexibility for a wide range of businesses. Permitted uses include, but are not limited to, mini-storage facilities, craft industries, laboratories and research facilities, meeting spaces, restaurants and bars, retail establishments, transportation services, light manufacturing, veterinary clinics and pet boarding, vehicle sales and repair, contractor offices, healthcare facilities, and car washes. The building itself is in excellent condition, boasting a completely renovated first floor. This updated space includes modern office areas, a well-equipped kitchen, and a substantial conference room, ideal for collaborative work or client meetings. Ample parking is provided with 40 spaces available on-site. Adding to its functionality, the property includes a large, fenced yard, perfect for outdoor storage or expansion. All utilities are readily available, and a gas generator ensures uninterrupted operation during power outages. This property represents a rare combination of size, versatility, and location, making it an attractive prospect for a variety of commercial ventures. The asking price is $1,999,999.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,385,000
      6.5%
      $1,280,000
      7%
      $1,185,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,345,000
      Market price range: $757k - $2.75M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,400,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,260,000
      Change: +61% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $2,070,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,760,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,285,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.345
    Latitude
    48.4614
    CBSA code
    34580
    CBSA name
    MOUNT VERNON-ANACORTES, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,931
    $613,400
    $630,900
    $1,244,300
    -
    $613,400
    $630,900
    $1,244,300