Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1264 Granby Rd Chicopee, MA 01020-2019
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1264 Granby Rd Chicopee, MA 01020-2019

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,645 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0252587
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM / Atm
    • Doc's Place / Nightclub / Music Venue

    Property Details for 1264 Granby Rd

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    1,645 SF
    Zone code
    107
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    CHIC M:0423 P:00007
    APU
    CHICM0423P00007

    Description

    This exceptional 3,622 sq ft, Class A commercial property at 1264 Granby Rd, Chicopee, presents a unique leasing opportunity. Formerly "Doc's Place," this two-story building, renovated in 2022, boasts a 1,645 sq ft interior perfectly suited for a restaurant, bar, or entertainment venue. The property features a fully equipped bar with ample seating, updated lighting, and a sound system, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Its convenient location on a busy road ensures high visibility and easy access, complemented by 7-12 parking spaces. The 1.7-acre lot is zoned 3260. Built in 1950, this established venue benefits from a strong community presence and offers flexible lease terms. The spacious interior easily accommodates both small and large groups, making it ideal for various concepts. Proximity to residential areas and major roads guarantees a steady flow of potential customers. This turnkey operation offers a significant advantage for a new business looking to establish itself quickly in a thriving Chicopee location. Don't miss this chance to secure a well-positioned commercial property with a proven track record.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.5857
    Latitude
    42.1764
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,259
    $82,700
    $51,300
    $134,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00