Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1255 Gihon Rd, Unit 12A Parkersburg, WV 26101-9653
    Property profile & analytics

    1255 Gihon Rd, Unit 12A Parkersburg, WV 26101-9653

• Retail space
    • 1.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 9, 2021
    $30,000
    Property ID
    US94-0042083
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Verdant Creations / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1255 Gihon Rd

    Lot size
    1.06 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    54-08- 60-00I6.0000
    APU
    54086000I60000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1255 Gihon Road in Parkersburg, West Virginia, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a generous 5.47-acre lot just outside the city limits, this property offers significant advantages, including the absence of B&O taxes. The main structure is a well-maintained Quonset hut boasting approximately 4,000 square feet of finished interior space. The building features built-in security enhancements, including a wall safe, providing peace of mind for any business operation. Its convenient location on Gihon Road in South Parkersburg ensures excellent visibility and accessibility. The property's ample acreage offers considerable expansion potential or the possibility of developing additional structures. The current owner is open to considering lease options, making this a versatile property suitable for a variety of commercial uses. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial commercial building with significant land in a desirable location. The combination of size, location, and features makes this property an attractive investment for discerning buyers seeking a strong return. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this property offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5762
    Latitude
    39.2542
    CBSA code
    37620
    CBSA name
    PARKERSBURG-MARIETTA-VIENNA, WV-OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,321
    $14,340
    $83,220
    $97,560
    -
    $23,900
    $138,700
    $162,600