Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12520 Olean Rd Chaffee, NY 14030
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12520 Olean Rd Chaffee, NY 14030

• Industrial properties
    • 13,300 SF
    • 3.30 lot acres
    Retail and Storage Opportunity For Lease
    $4 SF/Yr
    6,080 SF

    Retail and Storage Opportunity

    Retail and storage building for rent on 3.3 acres.

    12520 Olean Rd, Chaffee, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2699221
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $795,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Route 16 Pickleball / Sports Field & Court
    • 84 Lumber / Building Supply / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 12520 Olean Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    3.30 lot acres
    Property size
    13,300 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    146200 326.00-2-14.2
    APU
    146200326002142

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property in Chaffee, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property comprises four separate buildings totaling approximately 32,050 square feet, situated on a generous 3.3-acre lot. The largest building, at approximately 14,700 square feet, offers a versatile layout suitable for retail and storage uses, with a 50/50 split between the two. Two additional buildings each exceed 5,600 square feet, and a fourth building offers approximately 6,080 square feet. The buildings currently offer a mix of open and enclosed storage space, providing flexibility for various business needs. The property is zoned BL-Business/Light Industrial, allowing for a range of potential uses. Its strategic location between Routes 39 and 98, minutes from Yorkshire and Arcade, and close proximity to Springville, offers excellent accessibility. Furthermore, the property benefits from its location just 13 miles from the new Great Lakes Cheese Co. development, a significant 480,000+ square foot facility expected to employ over 430 workers. This proximity to a major employer presents a compelling advantage for future tenants and investors. The property's size, versatility, and location make it an ideal candidate for a variety of commercial ventures. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial property in a growing area with significant potential for future development and appreciation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $735,000
      ML approach
      $740,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      LUMBERYARD, BUILDING MATERIALS
      $570,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,270,000
      Change: +123% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,110,000
      Change: +95% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,100,000
      Change: +93% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $890,000
      Change: +56% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $560,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $505,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $490,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.4801
    Latitude
    42.5378
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $77,300
    $186,100
    $263,400
    -
    $198,205
    $477,180
    $675,385
    View Listing