Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1251 1001st Providence Blvd Deltona, FL 32725-7399
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1251 1001st Providence Blvd Deltona, FL 32725-7399

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 4,800 SF
    • 0.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 19, 2023
    Property ID
    US18-4712609
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $670,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cumberland Farms / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Citizens ATM / Atm
    • LibertyX Bitcoin ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 1251 1001st Providence Blvd

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.59 lot acres
    Property size
    4,800 SF
    Zone code
    B
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    8132-01-01-0050
    APU
    813201010050

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $860,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $995,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $940,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $895,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $845,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.2393
    Latitude
    28.8839
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,199
    $69,255
    $309,954
    $379,209
    -
    $69,255
    $309,954
    $379,209

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      17.3k
    • Visitors by month
      8.2k
    • Avg Time on site
      8 min