Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12505 East Florence Ave Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12505 East Florence Ave Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670

• Warehouses
    • 17,690 SF
    • 0.94 lot acres
    Santa Fe Springs Warehouse Space For Sale
    $6,600,000
    17,690 SF

    Santa Fe Springs Warehouse Space

    Two clear span warehouses with freeway access for sale.

    12505 - 12507 East Florence Avenue, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6443621
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.5%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 12505 East Florence Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.94 lot acres
    Property size
    17,690 SF
    Zone code
    SSM2*
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    8009-015-028
    APU
    8009015028

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,600,000
      ML approach
      $6,600,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $4,950,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $8,725,000
      Change: +76% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $8,040,000
      Change: +62% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $6,905,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $6,410,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,440,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $5,180,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,545,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.066
    Latitude
    33.9359
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,225
    $111,675
    $661,399
    $773,074
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing