Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    125 Main St Bel Air, MD 21014-8883
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    125 Main St Bel Air, MD 21014-8883

• Office buildings
    • 7,143 SF
    • 0.56 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2412270
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,225,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Imprint Products / Marketing & Advertising
    • Maryland Employment Network / Business Service Center / Employment Agency
    • Nowakowski Andrew MD / Physician
    • Harford County Department of Community Services / County Government Office
    • Shanniel Wedding Dress Rental Service / Wedding Service / Rental Equipment Company

    Property Details for 125 Main St

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.56 lot acres
    Property size
    7,143 SF
    Zone code
    B2A
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    03-015297
    APU
    3015297

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,359,000
      Market price range: $1.17M - $1.92M
      AI Estimate
      $1,090,000
      Market price range: $895k - $1.70M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,530,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,780,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,620,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,270,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.3514
    Latitude
    39.5383
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $11,212
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,218,200
    -
    $393,100
    $909,300
    $1,302,400