Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    112 Main St Bel Air, MD 21014-3818
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    112 Main St Bel Air, MD 21014-3818

• Office buildings
    • 8,818 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 10, 2024
    Property ID
    US40-1329583
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,785,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Home Agency Co of Maryland Inc / Insurance Agency
    • Mid-Atlantic Title, LLC / Law Firm
    • Brown, Snee, Young, Lutche & Helmlinger, P.A. / Law Firm
    • Main Street Title / Title Company
    • Snee Jr, Joseph F - Snee Lutche Helmlinger & Spielberger, P.A. / Law Firm

    Property Details for 112 Main St

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    8,818 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    03-010201
    APU
    3010201

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,983,000
      Market price range: $1.45M - $2.37M
      AI Estimate
      $1,591,000
      Market price range: $1.10M - $2.10M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,890,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,755,000
      Change: +46% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,200,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,000,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,565,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.3485
    Latitude
    39.5352
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $16,195
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,776,700
    -
    $430,900
    $1,501,600
    $1,932,500