Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    125 Jericho Tpke Jericho, NY 11753-1049
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    125 Jericho Tpke Jericho, NY 11753-1049

• Office buildings
    • 2,489 SF
    • 1.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0272500
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,260,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ehrlich & Company CPA's, LLP / Consultant
    • Andrew S Pfau PC / Consultant / Tax Preparation Service
    • Kashan Advertising Specialties / Marketing & Advertising
    • Innova Risk / Insurance Agency
    • Nurse Pathways / Business Service Center / Employment Agency

    Property Details for 125 Jericho Tpke

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.40 lot acres
    Property size
    2,489 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    11-478-00-0050
    APU
    11478000050

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,361,000
      Market price range: $29.0k - $1.36M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,755,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,635,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,610,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,420,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5568
    Latitude
    40.7806
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $845,699
    $26,427
    $127,731
    $154,158
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $15,415,800