Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    125 Chubb Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071-3504
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    125 Chubb Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071-3504

• Industrial properties
    • 275,260 SF
    • 11.88 lot acres
    Renovated Office Space Available For Lease
    $33,130,000
    7,032 SF

    Renovated Office Space Available

    Recently renovated office space with modern amenities for rent.

    125 Chubb Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-0540310
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Argo International Corporation / Factory / Industrial Manufacturer
    • Florio Kenny Raval, LLP / Law Firm
    • Flavis (Dr. Schar USA, Inc.) / Food Processing Plant
    • Container Royalty Central Collection Fund (CRCCF) / Government Office
    • Aéropostale / Clothing Store

    Property Details for 125 Chubb Ave

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    11.88 lot acres
    Property size
    275,260 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    32 00230-0000-00003- 01
    APU
    320023000000000301

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0984
    Latitude
    40.803
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,002,574
    $20,842,500
    $30,145,900
    $50,988,400
    -
    $20,842,500
    $30,145,900
    $50,988,400
    View Listing