Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12443 Olive Blvd Creve Coeur, MO 63141
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12443 Olive Blvd Creve Coeur, MO 63141

• Office buildings
    • 59,226 SF
    • 4.12 lot acres
    Office Building on Olive Boulevard For Lease
    $26 SF/Yr

    Office Building on Olive Boulevard

    Office building for rent with renovated lobbies and ample parking.

    12443 Olive Blvd, Creve Coeur, MO 63141
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US48-0025699
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Creve Coeur Pointe / Business Park

    Property Details for 12443 Olive Blvd

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    4.12 lot acres
    Property size
    59,226 SF
    Zone code
    82CB
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    17O-4-4-071-6
    APU
    17O440716

    Description

    Creve Coeur Pointe, located at 12443 Olive Blvd, Creve Coeur, MO 63141, presents a prime opportunity for businesses seeking Class A office space. This five-story building boasts a total of 104,045 square feet, currently entirely vacant and available for lease. The property offers exceptional flexibility with spaces ranging from a minimum of 24,497 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 78,112 square feet, catering to various business needs. The building underwent renovations in 2017, resulting in beautifully updated lobbies and modern floor plates featuring 9-foot ceilings. Ample parking is provided with 634 spaces in an attached garage, ensuring convenient access for employees and clients. Its prominent location on Olive Boulevard, just west of I-270, provides excellent visibility and accessibility. Additional amenities include well-maintained grounds and building signage opportunities. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a prestigious and functional office environment in a highly desirable location. The building's multiple tenancy option allows for a variety of configurations to suit individual business requirements.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $12,850,000
      6.5%
      $11,860,000
      7%
      $11,015,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $15,536,000
      Market price range: $7.27M - $15.5M
      AI Estimate
      $13,116,000
      Market price range: $1.41M - $13.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $10,420,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $16,405,000
      Change: +57% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $10,775,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $9,255,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $9,125,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.4596
    Latitude
    38.6752
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $418,544
    $861,440
    $3,138,560
    $4,000,000
    -
    $2,692,000
    $9,808,000
    $12,500,000
    View Listing