Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12360 Palmetto Church Rd Princess Anne, MD 21853-4046
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12360 Palmetto Church Rd Princess Anne, MD 21853-4046

• Assisted living facilities
    • 4,615 SF
    • 2.55 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2201023
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Palmetto Corner / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 12360 Palmetto Church Rd

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    2.55 lot acres
    Property size
    4,615 SF
    Zone code
    AR
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    15-017589
    APU
    15017589

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6464
    Latitude
    38.2201
    CBSA code
    41540
    CBSA name
    SALISBURY, MD-DE METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,831
    $41,700
    $392,700
    $434,400
    -
    $41,700
    $392,700
    $434,400