Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1230 Main St Wellsville, OH 43968
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1230 Main St Wellsville, OH 43968

• Retail space
    • 7,848 SF
    • 0.78 lot acres
    Established Retail Property For Sale For Sale
    $488,888
    8,000 SF

    Established Retail Property For Sale

    Retail property with long-term tenant and minimal landlord responsibilities.

    1230 Main St, Wellsville, OH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-2125794
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Family Dollar / Discount Store

    Property Details for 1230 Main St

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    0.78 lot acres
    Property size
    7,848 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    84-03561-000
    APU
    8403561000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity features a Family Dollar convenience store located at 1230 Main St, Wellsville, OH 43968. The property boasts 8,000 square feet on a 0.78-acre lot and is currently operating at 100% occupancy. The property is a single-tenant, net lease (NN) investment with a corporate guarantee, offering significant security. The lease commenced October 28, 1999, and expires December 31, 2027, leaving approximately 3.1 years remaining. The current annual net operating income (NOI) is $44,000, resulting in a compelling 9.00% capitalization rate. Built in 2000, this well-maintained property benefits from a strong tenant in a stable location. The lease includes scheduled rent increases, providing for future income growth. This is an ideal addition to any diversified real estate portfolio seeking strong returns and low risk. The property is situated in Columbiana County, Ohio.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6531
    Latitude
    40.6
    CBSA code
    41400

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,658
    $11,240
    $101,680
    $112,920
    -
    $32,100
    $290,500
    $322,600
    View Listing