Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    123 Hanover Pike Hampstead, MD 21074-2019
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    123 Hanover Pike Hampstead, MD 21074-2019

• Retail space
    • 1,980 SF
    • 0.56 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 8, 2022
    $475,000
    Property ID
    US40-2333161
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Courtyard Kitchens of Hampstead / Hardware & Home Improvement / Kitchen & Bath Showroom
    • County Line...AKA The 20 1/2 Mile House / Restaurant

    Property Details for 123 Hanover Pike

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    0.56 lot acres
    Property size
    1,980 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    08-005907
    APU
    8005907

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8403
    Latitude
    39.5772
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,583
    $127,200
    $189,900
    $317,100
    -
    $127,200
    $189,900
    $317,100