Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1227 Ohio Pike Amelia, OH 45102
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1227 Ohio Pike Amelia, OH 45102

• Strip malls
    • 9,360 SF
    • 2.11 lot acres
    Retail Space and Outlots Available For Lease
    $24 SF/Yr
    3,121 SF

    Retail Space and Outlots Available

    Retail spaces and outlots available for lease.

    1227 Ohio Pike, Amelia, OH 45102
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-2717973
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chipotle Mexican Grill / Restaurant
    • Dickey's Barbecue Pit / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service

    Property Details for 1227 Ohio Pike

    Year built
    2010
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.11 lot acres
    Property size
    9,360 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    28-28-08A-158
    APU
    282808A158

    Description

    Amelia Point offers exceptional retail opportunities in Clermont County, Ohio. This property features two available in-line spaces ranging from 1,453 to 1,668 square feet, perfect for restaurants or other retail businesses. Additionally, several outlots are available, ranging from 0.5 to 2.4 acres, providing ample space for development. The property boasts a highly visible location on Ohio Pike (OH-125), with convenient access to Interstate 275 (less than 4 miles away). This ensures high traffic volume, with OH-125 seeing 31,409 average annual daily traffic (AADT) in 2023, and I-275 boasting 68,765 AADT in 2023. The site benefits from a signalized intersection at OH-125, enhancing visibility and accessibility. Amelia Point is surrounded by a thriving retail environment, with nearby established businesses including Dickey's Barbecue, Chipotle, Kroger, McDonald's, Jimmy John's, Donatos, and Ace Hardware, creating a strong synergy and attracting significant consumer traffic. This prime location presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and strong consumer demographics in a rapidly growing area. The property is situated at 1227 Ohio Pike, Amelia, OH 45102.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,330,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,335,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,315,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,250,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,105,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2472
    Latitude
    39.0475
    CBSA code
    17140
    CBSA name
    CINCINNATI-MIDDLETOWN, OH-KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,279
    $69,300
    $224,700
    $294,000
    -
    $198,000
    $642,000
    $840,000
    View Listing