Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12201 Merit Dr Dallas, TX 75251
    Property profile & analytics

    12201 Merit Dr Dallas, TX 75251

• Office buildings
    • 203,522 SF
    • 3.45 lot acres
    Dallas Medical Office Building For Lease
    $14 SF/Yr

    Dallas Medical Office Building

    Class A Office Space, 10 Suites Available

    12201 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-3688735
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Davenport & Epstein, P.C. / Law Firm
    • Hector Salomon New York Life - Financial Services / Insurance Agency
    • New York Life Insurance Dallas - Nicole K. Miller, Agent / Insurance Agency
    • New York Life - Wood Legacy Group, LLC / Insurance Agency
    • Kews / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service

    Property Details for 12201 Merit Dr

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.45 lot acres
    Property size
    203,522 SF
    Zone code
    Z151
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    007736000B02A0000
    APU
    007736000B02A0000

    Description

    Two Forest Plaza, located at 12201 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251, presents a prime opportunity for businesses seeking high-quality office space. This Class A, 196,215 square foot building, constructed in 1981, offers a variety of suite sizes ranging from 2,326 to 18,573 square feet, accommodating diverse tenant needs. The property is ideally situated within the Park Central Business Park, providing convenient access to nearby hotels and restaurants. The building features a six-level covered parking garage ensuring ample parking for tenants and visitors. Additional amenities include a state-of-the-art conference center, a fully equipped fitness center, and a dedicated loading/service area for efficient operations. Tenants benefit from tenant-controlled HVAC systems, providing customized climate control. On-site management and a security guard provide peace of mind, further enhanced by an after-hours passcard security system. Two Forest Plaza has achieved the prestigious BOMA 360 designation, signifying its commitment to exceptional building management and operational excellence. This multi-tenant building offers a blend of medical and traditional office spaces, making it a versatile option for a wide range of businesses. The building's prime location, comprehensive amenities, and commitment to security and efficiency make it an attractive investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.7738
    Latitude
    32.9142
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $579,800
    $4,513,770
    $19,404,900
    $23,918,670
    -
    $4,513,770
    $19,404,900
    $23,918,670
    View Listing