Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12193 Ash Riv Trl Orr, MN 55771-8019
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12193 Ash Riv Trl Orr, MN 55771-8019

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,500 SF
    • 7.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-1623785
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $810,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jim's Ash Trail Store / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • ATM (Jim's Ash Trail Store) / Atm

    Property Details for 12193 Ash Riv Trl

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    7.06 lot acres
    Property size
    4,500 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    763-0010-01895
    APU
    763001001895

    Description

    This exceptional turn-key business opportunity is located at 12193 Ash River Trail, Orr, Minnesota. The property encompasses a 4,500 square foot convenience store and gas station situated on a 7.06-acre lot. Its strategic location at the entrance to Voyageurs National Park ensures a steady stream of tourist traffic. The business offers a diverse range of products and services, including Minnesota-themed goods, bait and tackle, unique crafts, apparel, lottery tickets, snacks, and a mini-grill. A connected liquor store provides an additional revenue stream. The property benefits from high daily traffic volume on Highway 53, with thousands of vehicles passing by. This prime real estate is only 17 miles from International Falls and the Canadian border, providing access to a large customer base. The business is well-established and presents a significant opportunity for continued growth and profitability. The property's size and location make it ideal for expansion or diversification. This is a rare chance to acquire a thriving business with significant potential in a desirable location. The asking price is $595,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $853,000
      Market price range: $214k - $853k
      AI Estimate
      $556,000
      Market price range: $175k - $556k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.9951
    Latitude
    48.3866
    CBSA code
    20260
    CBSA name
    DULUTH, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,016
    $68,700
    $195,800
    $264,500
    -
    $68,700
    $195,800
    $264,500