Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1219 Pennsylvania Ave Charleston, WV 25302
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1219 Pennsylvania Ave Charleston, WV 25302

• Warehouses
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Property with Warehouse & Office For Sale
    $259,000
    0.13 Acres

    Mixed-Use Property with Warehouse & Office

    Downtown Charleston mixed-use property with warehouse and office space for sale.

    1219 Pennsylvania Avenue, Charleston, WV 25302
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US94-0308782
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • City Electric Co / Electrical Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1219 Pennsylvania Ave

    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    20-12- 28-0169.0000
    APU
    20122801690000

    Description

    This exceptional 3,750 square foot commercial mixed-use property is situated in downtown Charleston, West Virginia, at 1219 Pennsylvania Avenue, Unit 1219. Its convenient location just off the interstate provides easy accessibility for clients and employees. The property sits on a 0.13-acre lot and offers a compelling blend of office and warehouse space, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. The main level features a welcoming reception area, three private offices, a functional kitchenette, and two bathrooms. Upstairs, you'll find an additional three offices and a full bathroom, providing ample space for staff and operations. The warehouse component includes a secure, fenced-in loading dock, ensuring efficient and safe handling of goods. Beyond the loading dock, the property boasts additional parking spaces, supplemented by ample off-street parking, addressing the parking needs of both employees and clients. Offered at $275,000, this versatile property presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand your business in a prime downtown location with excellent accessibility and ample parking. The combination of office and warehouse space, coupled with its strategic location, makes this an attractive investment for businesses seeking a functional and well-situated property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6288
    Latitude
    38.36
    CBSA code
    16620
    CBSA name
    CHARLESTON, WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,306
    $32,220
    $39,440
    $71,660
    -
    $53,700
    $65,735
    $119,435
    View Listing