Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12131 Federal Pkwy Westminster, CO 80234-2883
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12131 Federal Pkwy Westminster, CO 80234-2883

• Car washes
    • 5,160 SF
    • 1.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 16, 2020
    $2,250,000
    Property ID
    US13-0502312
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,610,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 12131 Federal Pkwy

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    1.27 lot acres
    Property size
    5,160 SF
    Property type
    Car washes
    APN
    R0162787
    APU
    R0162787

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity: a thriving, full-service car wash in Westminster, Colorado. This single-story, 5,093 square foot facility boasts a 118-foot express tunnel wash, complemented by two detail bays and state-of-the-art PECO Car Wash Systems. Built in 2007 and renovated in 2021, the property benefits from consistent annual maintenance, ensuring optimal operational efficiency. Located at 12131 N Federal Pkwy, 80234, this owner-user opportunity is strategically positioned within a densely populated area, serving approximately 43,843 households within a three-mile radius. The surrounding area includes a mix of single-family homes, multi-family dwellings, and commercial developments, providing a robust customer base. The property offers a compelling 9.62% cap rate and is priced at $3,200,000 ($628.31/sq ft). This represents a rare chance to acquire a well-established, high-performing car wash with significant growth potential. The property is zoned 1.27 and includes one building. This is a turnkey operation ready for immediate income generation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,620,000
      ML approach
      $2,700,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,218,000
      Market price range: $1.04M - $3.22M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,065,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,110,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,675,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,670,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,660,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.021
    Latitude
    39.9171
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $89,553
    $283,600
    $313,460
    $597,060
    -
    $1,016,487
    $1,123,513
    $2,140,000