Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    121 Vision Park Blvd Shenandoah, TX 77384-3026
    Property profile & analytics

    121 Vision Park Blvd Shenandoah, TX 77384-3026

• Office buildings
    • 56,028 SF
    • 3.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-2401611
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,310,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 121 Vision Park Blvd

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    3.50 lot acres
    Property size
    56,028 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    9446-03-00120
    APU
    94460300120

    Description

    This exceptional three-story medical office building, constructed in 2019, offers a prime opportunity for healthcare professionals seeking flexible and modern space in the thriving Shenandoah, Texas market. Located at 121 Vision Park Blvd, this 58,000 square foot building boasts ample parking with 1,000 spaces available. The property sits on a 3.49-acre lot in Montgomery County, offering convenient access and visibility. Multiple tenancy options are available, with suites ranging from a minimum of 2,990 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 7,677 square feet, catering to various practice sizes and needs. The building's strategic location provides unparalleled access to major medical facilities, including CHI St. Luke’s Health The Woodlands Hospital, Texas Children’s Hospital The Woodlands, Houston Methodist The Woodlands Hospital, and Memorial Herman The Woodlands Hospital, as well as convenient proximity to Town Center, Research Forest, and Hughes Landing. This is an ideal location for medical practices seeking high visibility and convenient access for patients and staff. The building's modern design and ample parking ensure a comfortable and efficient environment for both patients and staff. This opportunity presents a rare chance to establish or expand a medical practice in a highly desirable and rapidly growing area. Contact us today to learn more about available suites and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $6,970,000
      Market price range: $1.80M - $7.98M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,495,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,705,000
      Change: +94% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $6,665,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $5,295,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $5,080,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,000,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,230,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,960,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.46
    Latitude
    30.1895
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $158,498
    $1,979,980
    $8,320,380
    $10,300,360
    -
    $1,979,980
    $8,320,380
    $10,300,360