Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    121 Brick Kiln Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824-3259
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    121 Brick Kiln Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824-3259

• Industrial properties
    • 13,872 SF
    • 4.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0231372
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,870,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 121 Brick Kiln Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    4.18 lot acres
    Property size
    13,872 SF
    Zone code
    IA
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    CHEL M:0088 B:0271 L:8
    APU
    CHELM0088B0271L8

    Description

    This exceptional Chelmsford, MA office property at 121 Brick Kiln Rd offers versatile space ideal for various business needs. The 13,872 square foot, two-story Class B building, constructed in 1988, features one elevator and sits on 4.18 acres of land in the Chelmsford submarket cluster of Middlesex County. Multiple tenancy options are available, with individual office spaces ranging from 132 to 200 square feet. Currently, two furnished private offices are available for lease, both with windows and offering excellent natural light. One corner unit (200+ sq ft) is listed at $900 per month, while another (150+ sq ft) is priced at $700 per month. Both include access to shared second-floor conference rooms and a newly renovated first-floor break area. Conveniently located near Route 3 and I-495, this property offers easy access to major transportation arteries. Utilities, including gas, electric, water, and a portion of common area maintenance (CAM/NNN charges), are included in the base rent. Tenants are responsible for their own phone and internet services. The minimum leasable space is 132 square feet. This property is perfect for businesses seeking flexible, well-appointed office space in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,460,000
      6.5%
      $2,270,000
      7%
      $2,110,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,910,000
      Market price range: $1.19M - $3.53M
      AI Estimate
      $1,432,000
      Market price range: $366k - $2.64M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,130,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,020,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3067
    Latitude
    42.592
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $25,465
    $439,800
    $1,039,000
    $1,478,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00