Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1209 Edison Ave Benton, AR 72015
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1209 Edison Ave Benton, AR 72015

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,150 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Turnkey Restaurant with Expansion Potential For Sale
    $475,000
    2,150 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant with Expansion Potential

    Fully equipped restaurant with drive-through, patio, and development opportunity.

    1209 Edison Avenue, Benton, AR 72015
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0165167
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tim’s Tavern / Restaurant
    • Icehouse Grill / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1209 Edison Ave

    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    2,150 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    805-20534-000
    APU
    80520534000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.5733
    Latitude
    34.5567
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $904
    $4,617
    $11,332
    $15,949
    -
    $23,085
    $56,660
    $79,745
    View Listing