Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12071 Mason Montgomery Rd Cincinnati, OH 45249-1333
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12071 Mason Montgomery Rd Cincinnati, OH 45249-1333

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,928 SF
    • 1.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 24, 2025
    $1,630,000
    Property ID
    US66-2597051
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Taste of Belgium - Fields Ertel / Restaurant

    Property Details for 12071 Mason Montgomery Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    1.42 lot acres
    Property size
    4,928 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    620-0202-0042-00
    APU
    6200202004200

    Description

    This exceptional free-standing restaurant building, formerly housing the Taste of Belgium, presents a unique investment opportunity in Cincinnati, Ohio. Located at 12071 Mason Montgomery Rd, in Hamilton County (zip code 45249), this single-tenant property boasts a generous 5,072 square feet of space situated on a 1.421-acre lot. The property is partially equipped, offering a significant advantage to a prospective buyer. A key benefit is the inclusion of a D5I and D6 liquor permit, which will transfer to the new tenant, eliminating the often lengthy and complex process of obtaining these licenses. This turnkey opportunity eliminates the need for significant upfront investment in equipment and permits. The previous tenant's closure was due to a company-wide bankruptcy, making this a rare chance to acquire a well-situated restaurant with existing infrastructure. The property's size and location within Cincinnati make it ideal for a variety of restaurant concepts. This is a remarkable chance to establish or relocate a thriving culinary business in a desirable area. The property is ready for immediate occupancy and offers significant potential for growth and profitability. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,380,000
      ML approach
      $1,485,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3166
    Latitude
    39.2901
    CBSA code
    17140
    CBSA name
    CINCINNATI-MIDDLETOWN, OH-KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,947
    $111,790
    $212,205
    $323,995
    -
    $319,400
    $606,300
    $925,700